Select Page

Saudi Visa Services

Are you looking for a Visa to Saudi Arabia? Helpline Group can help you obtain your visa depending on your needs and objectives.

  • Commercial Related Employment Visa in Saudi Arabia
  • Visit Visa in Saudi Arabia
  • Business Visit Visa in Saudi Arabia
  • Child Visa in Saudi Arabia
  • Re-entry Visa in Saudi Arabia

There are different types of Visa available for people to choose from. We can help you determine the most suitable type of Visa as per your individual or business needs in Saudi Arabia.

Enquire Now

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Saudi Visa Services for Applications

Before applying for a visa to Saudi Arabia, one should understand what type of visa is available to them, and the basic requirements and pre-requisites associated with each one of them. Contact Helpline Group for application of Visa to Saudi Arabia.

Employment Visa to Saudi

It is mandatory for a non-Saudi citizen to obtain a permit to enter and work in the Kingdom. The Employment Visa of Saudi Arabia permits an individual to live and work in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, under the sponsorship of a Saudi Company or a Saudi Citizen. The following documents are required to obtain an Employment Visa to Saudi Arabia.

  • Mehakama (Court Wakalath issued in favour of Recruitment Office Wakalath can also be considered)
  • Sponsors ID copy
  • In addition, you may also need to undergo a medical (health) checkup

Commercial Related Employment Visa to Saudi

A Commercial Related Employment Visa is issued to employees of commercial organisations, such as shops, companies, and similar institutions, along with professional employees like engineers, accountants, technicians and so on. You would need the following documents to obtain a Commercial Related Employment Visa to Saudi Arabia.

  • Recruitment Office Wakalath issued in favour of the Registered Name,
  • Commercial Registration Copy of the Company/Firm
  • Sponsors ID copy
  • Original Passport ( with six months validity )
  • Electronic Visa (ELECTRONIC WAKALA must be from Saudi Recruitment Agent)
  • Original Visa issued from Saudi Arabia
  • Medical Report GAMCA Authorized
  • Passport size photographs with white background
  • Degree / Diploma Certificate (with ATTESTATION) as per mentioned in Visa Profession.
  • Company Agreement

Resident Visa (Family) to Saudi

If you want to bring your family to the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, you would need to get a Resident Visa (Family). The ministry issues residence permits only to white-collar employees with a salary of SR 5,000 and above. You would need the following documents to apply for a residence permit to Saudi Arabia.

  • Original Passport which should have six months validity(including the old passports )
  • Visa Slip
  • Husbands Passport Copy
  • Husbands valid Iqama Copy
  • Medical Report
  • Polio Card (for children below 15 years)
  • Marriage Certificate Copy
  • Birth Certificate Copy
  • Photos – 8 nos. (6 x 4 – Background White)
  • Medically Fit Report issued by Saudi Panel Doctor (for children of 0-11 years of age, No medical report needed)

Child Visa Stamping

You would need the following documents to stamp visa for children.

  • Child Passport, which should have 6 months validity (including the old passports )
  • Mother’s original Passport
  • Father’s valid Passport copy
  • Father’s valid Iqama copy
  • Polio Card (if the child is below 15 years)
  • Visa Application Form
  • 4 Photos – Back Ground White

Business Visit Visa to Saudi

Business visit visa is applicable for commercial agents, company managers, or representative travelling to Saudi Arabia for business-related activities, for a short period of time. The following documents are needed for business visa applications:

  • Visa Slip
  • Original Passport, which should have 6 months validity (including the old passports )
  • Indian Company Letter of the request for visa issuance attested by Chamber of Commerce
  • Commercial Registration Certificate copy of the Firm/Company (Saudi)
  • Sponsors ID Copy
  • Photos – 4 nos. (6 x 4 Background White)

Re-Entry Visa to Saudi

For a Re-Entry Visa, you would need the following:

  • Original Passport, which should have 6 months validity(including the old passports )
  • Copy of Work ID
  • Iqama print-out from Ministry
  • Sponsors letter which needs to be attested by the Chamber of Commerce
  • 4 Photos – 6 x 4 – Background White

Visit Visa to Saudi

Very popular among tourist, visit visa is applicable to those willing to visa and travel in Saudi Arabia for a short period of time. The following documents are required to apply for a visit visa in Saudi Arabia.

  • Original Passport which should have six months validity (including the old passports)
  • Visa Slip
  • Passport Copy of Husband/Father/Son (Passport copy of one who sponsors the visitor)
  • Iqama copy of the person who sponsors the visitor
  • Polio Card (for children below 12 years)
  • Marriage Certificate Copy
  • Birth Certificate Copy
  • Photos – 8 nos. (6 x 4 – Background White)
  • No medical Report required for Visit Visa cases

Get in touch with Helpline Group today to take your goals further.

Our Visa Services are available in many countries, especially in the Middle East Region. To know more about our services, please leave a message, stating your requirements on the left. Alternatively, you may contact us through either of the following methods. Helpline Group associates will contact you as soon as possible. We are also available in WhatsApp (Use the following numbers).