Saudi Visa Services

SAUDI VISA SERVICES
The information specified here under will certainly facilitate our valued customers to have some firsthand knowledge about the procedures and requirements when preparing to travel to SAUDI ARABIA

REQUIREMENTS FOR VISA STAMPING FOR TRAVEL TO SAUDI ARABIA:
A) EMPLOYMENT VISA (Domestic Categories, viz. House Driver, Cook, Servant, Gardner, Watchman, Doorman, Agriculture, Shepherd etc The following documents are required for Visa Stamping

Mehakama (Court) Wakalath issued in favour of Recruitment Office Wakalath can also be considered)
Sponsors ID copy

B) COMMERCIAL RELATED EMPLOYMENT VISA (Shops, Companies and other Establishments), viz. Engineer, Accountant, Technician etc)
Recruitment Office Wakalath issued in favor of the Regd name,
Commercial Registration Copy of the Company/Firm
Sponsors ID copy
SAUDI ARABIA EMPLOYMENT VISA REQUIREMENTS:
Original Passport ( with six months validity )
Electronic Visa (ELECTRONIC WAKALA must be from Saudi Recruitment Agent)
Original Visa issued from Saudi Arabia
Medical Report Gamca Authorized
Passport size photo graphs with white background
Degree / Diploma Certificate (with ATTESTATION )as per mentioned in Visa Profession.
Company Agreement

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED BY SAUDI CONSULATE MUMBAI/DELHI FOR STAMPING THE VISA
A) RESIDENT VISA (Family Joining)
Original Passport which should have six months validity(including the old passports )
Visa Slip
Husbands Passport Copy
Husbands valid Iqama Copy
Medical Report
Polio Card (for children below 15 years)
Marriage Certificate Copy
Birth Certificate Copy
Photos – 8 nos. (6 x 4 – Background White)
Medically Fit Report issued by Saudi Panel Doctor (0-11 years age, No medical report needed)

B) VISIT VISA
Original Passport which should have six months validity(including the old passports )
Visa Slip
Passport Copy of Husband/Father/Son (Passport copy of one who sponsor the visitor)
Iqama copy of person who sponsor the visitor
Polio Card (for children below 12 years)
Marriage Certificate Copy
Birth Certificate Copy
Photos – 8 nos. (6 x 4 – Background White)
No medical Report required for Visit Visa cases

C) BUSINESS VISIT VISA
Visa Slip
Original Passport, which should have 6 months validity.(including the old passports )
Indian Company Letter of request for visa issuance attested by Chamber of Commerce
Commercial Registration Certificate copy of the Firm/Company (Saudi)
Sponsors ID Copy
Photos – 4 nos. (6 x 4 Background White)

D) CHILD VISA STAMPING
Child Passport, which should have 6 months validity(including the old passports )
Mother’s original Passport
Father’s valid Passport copy
Father’s valid Iqama copy
Polio Card (if child is below 15 years)
Visa Application Form
4 Photos – Back Ground White

E) RE-ENTRY VISA
Original Passport, which should have 6 months validity(including the old passports )
Copy of Work ID
Iqama print-out from Ministry
Sponsors letter which needs to be attested by the Chamber of Commerce
4 Photos – 6 x 4 – Background White

Request a Call Back

Contact us if you have any query - We're always eager to help you! Our customer service team endeavor to answer your questions and reply to you as soon as possible.
** Place your request over the phone.
** Enquire about an existing submission.
** Get expert technical advice!

Address: UAE | QATAR | SAUDI | KUWAIT | OMAN | INDIA

Email Us: info@helplinegroups.com

Call Us: +971 529300200 (UAE) | +974 77711129 (QA) | +91 9895008000 (IND)

Call Us Now!